Совет

  • Artemiev Eduard Nikolayevich

    Co-Сhair of the Council of the RMU, composer, People's Artist of the Russian Federation, holder of the Order of Merit for the Fatherland of the IV degree, Laureate of the State Prizes of the RSFSR and the Russian Federation, Member of the Council of the Union of Composers of Russia

  • Bashmet Yuri Abramovich

    Co-Сhair of the Council of the RMU, violist, conductor, People's Artist of the USSR, holder of the Order of Merit for the Fatherland of the IV degree, Laureate of the State Prizes of the RSFSR and the Russian Federation, artistic director and chief conductor of the State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia", artistic director, conductor and soloist of the Moscow Soloists Chamber Ensemble

  • Biktashev Evgeny Mikhailovich

    Composer, People's Artist of the Russian Federation, Honored Artist of the Republic of Tatarstan, Deputy Chairman of the Council of the Union of Composers of Russia

  • Bryzgalov Mikhail Arkadevich

    Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, President of the Association of Musical Museums and Collections, Director General of the M.I. Glinka All-Russian Museum Association of Musical Culture, Professor of the Department of Museum Affairs and Cultural Heritage Protection of the Moscow State Institute of Culture

  • Volsky Viktor Adolfovich

    Theatrical artist, Honored Artist of the RSFSR, chief artist of the B.A. Pokrovsky Moscow State Academic Chamber Music Theater, Academician of the International Academy of Theater

  • Galakhov Oleg Borisovich

    Composer, Honored Artist of the RSFSR, Laureate of the Moscow City Award in the field of literature and art, Chairman of the Regional Public Organization "Union of Moscow Composers"

  • Gerasimova Irina Anatolyevna

    Honored Worker of Culture of the Russian Federation, Director General - Artistic Director of the Russian State Musical Television and Radio Center (RGMTS), Academician of the Russian Academy of Radio

  • Goribol Aleksey Albertovich

    Pianist, Honored Artist of the Russian Federation

  • Dobronravov Nikolay Nikolaevich

    Poet, Holder of the Order of Merit for the Fatherland of II and III degrees, Laureate of the USSR State Prize

  • Doga Evgeny Dmitrievich

    Composer, teacher, People's Artist of the USSR and the Moldavian SSR, laureate of the USSR State Prize, Honorary Academician of the International Academy of Culture and Art

  • Zaderatsky Vsevolod Vsevolodovich

    Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation, Professor of the P.I. Tchaikovsky Moscow State Conservatory, chief editor of the "Pianoforum" magazine, artistic director of the "Novoye Peredvizhnichestvo" Academy of Music, member of the Council of the Union of Composers of Russia

  • Ivanov Oleg Borisovich

    Composer, People's Artist of the Russian Federation

  • Kalimullin Rashid Fagimovich

    Composer, People's Artist of the Russian Federation and the Republic of Tatarstan, Chairman of the Board of the Union of Composers of Russia, Chairman of the Union of Composers of the Republic of Tatarstan, Laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation

  • Kramer Daniil Borisovich

    Pianist, composer and producer, People's Artist of the Russian Federation, full member of the Russian Academy of Arts

  • Kroll Anatoly Osherovich

    Conductor, composer, pianist, People's Artist of the Russian Federation, holder of the the Order of Merit for the Fatherland of IV degree, artistic director and conductor of the jazz orchestra "Academic Band" of the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music, member of the Council of the Union of Composers of Russia

  • Krylatov Evgeny Pavlovich

    Composer, People's Artist of the Russian Federation, laureate of the State Prize of the USSR, laureate of the Russian Federation Presidential award in literature and art for works for children and youth, member of the Council of the Union of Composers of Russia

  • Mechetina Ekaterina Vasilyevna

    Pianist, member of the Council under the President of the Russian Federation for Culture and Art, laureate of the Russian Federation Presidential award for Young People of Culture, laureate of international competitions, laureate of the Triumph Youth Prize

  • Mikhalkov Artem Nikitich

    Executive Secretary of the Council of the RMU, performer, actor

  • Pakhmutova Aleksandra Nikolaevna

    Co-chair of the Council of the RMU, composer, People's Artist of the USSR, Hero of Socialist Labor, Holder of the Order of Merit for the Fatherland of I and II degrees, laureate of State Prizes of the USSR, Honorary Citizen of Moscow

  • Presnyakov Vladimir Petrovich

    Composer, performer, Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, Honored Artist of the Russian Federation

  • Rybnikov Aleksey Lvovich

    Composer, People's Artist of the Russian Federation, Laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation, artistic director of the Moscow State Creative Workshop under the direction of Aleksey Rybnikov, Chairman of the Council of the Union of Composers of Russia

  • Samoylov Vadim Rudolfovich

    Composer, vocalist, guitarist, poet

  • Sladkovsky Aleksandr Vitalyevich

    Conductor, People's Artist of Russia, art director and chief conductor of the State Symphony Orchestra of the Republic of Tatarstan, member of the Council for State Cultural Policy under the Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

  • Sokolov Aleksandr Sergeevich

    Musicologist, Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, Professor and Rector of the P.I. Tchaikovsky Moscow State Conservatory, Doctor of Arts, member of the Council of the Union of Composers of Russia

  • Sudzilovsky Yaroslav Sergeevich

    Composer, cellist, teacher, chairman of the Youth Department of the Union of Composers of Russia (MolOt), president of the Yaroslav Sudzilovsky's Music Association (MYASA)

  • Tairova Svetlana Emilyevna

    Director General - chief editor of the publishing house "Composer - St. Petersburg", member of the Board of the Union of Composers of Russia

  • Utkin Mikhail Yurievich

    Cellist, People's Artist of the Russian Federation, soloist of the "Moscow trio" ensemble

  • Tchaikovsky Aleksandr Vladimirovich

    Composer, pianist, People's Artist of the Russian Federation, Professor, Head of the Composition Department of the P.I. Tchaikovsky Moscow State Conservatory, artistic director of the Moscow State Academic Philharmonic Society, honorary chairman of the Council of the Union of Composers of Russia

  • Shaganov Aleksandr Alekseevich

    Songwriter, laureate of the national "Ovation" award, winner of the Valentin Kataev Prize

  • Shalashov Aleksey Alekseevich

    Violinist, Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, Honored Person of Art of the Russian Federation, Director General of the Moscow State Academic Philharmonic Society, President of the Union of Concert Organizations of Russia